weiterlesen

USA

National flag of USA

The USA will participate with two FS 4-way open, three VFS 4-way, one FS 8-way, one Freefly, one Freestyle team plus one Speed Skydiver.

Teams from USA

Please click on a team image to enlarge

SP · Carder Joe

Delegation

4 way open 16

USA

SDC RhythmXP

Andrew

Happick

M

Competitor

4 way open 16

USA

SDC RhythmXP

Douglas

Barron

M

Competitor

4 way open 16

USA

SDC RhythmXP

JaNette

Lefkowitz

F

Competitor

4 way open 16

USA

SDC RhythmXP

Steven

Lefkowitz

M

Competitor

4 way open 16

USA

SDC RhythmXP

ShawnaRae

Miliano

F

Alternate

4 way open 16

USA

SDC RhythmXP

Adam 

Elkin

M

Video

4 way open 17

USA

Defiance

Ben

Liston

M

Competitor

4 way open 17

USA

Defiance

James

Klinge

M

Competitor

4 way open 17

USA

Defiance

James

Rees

M

Competitor

4 way open 17

USA

Defiance

Brian

Stephens

M

Competitor

4 way open 17

USA

Defiance

Pat

Walker

M

Video

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Justin

Blewitt

M

Competitor

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Matthew

Davidson

M

Competitor

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Andrew

Starr

M

Competitor

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

David

Flynn

M

Competitor

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Jennifer

Davidson

F

Competitor

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Lawrence

Miller

M

Competitor

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Sean

Sweeney

M

Competitor

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Joshua

Coleman

M

Competitor

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Kurt

Isenbarger

M

Alternate

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Scott

Janise

M

Alternate

8 way 4

USA

Golden Knights

Joe

Bradshaw

M

Video

VFS 2

USA

SDC Core

Stephanie

Strange

F

Competitor

VFS 2

USA

SDC Core

Dusty

Hanks

M

Competitor

VFS 2

USA

SDC Core

Sam

Lendle

M

Competitor

VFS 2

USA

SDC Core

Jason

Russell

M

Competitor

VFS 2

USA

SDC Core

Matthew

Nelson

M

Alternate

VFS 2

USA

SDC Core

Jake

Jensen

M

Video

VFS 3

USA

GK VFS

Jeshua

Stahler

M

Competitor

VFS 3

USA

GK VFS

Richard

Pendleton 

M

Competitor

VFS 3

USA

GK VFS

Daniel

Osorio

M

Competitor

VFS 3

USA

GK VFS

John

Long

M

Competitor

VFS 3

USA

GK VFS

Christopher

Acevado

M

Video

VFS 4

USA

Arizona X-Force

Brianne

Thompson

F

Competitor

VFS 4

USA

Arizona X-Force

Niklas

Daniel

M

Competitor

VFS 4

USA

Arizona X-Force

Johnny

Gunn

M

Competitor

VFS 4

USA

Arizona X-Force

Keith

Fournier

M

Competitor

VFS 4

USA

Arizona X-Force

Seth

Studer

M

Video

Freefly 4

USA

Oceanside FLO

Michael

Bohn

M

Competitor

Freefly 4

USA

Oceanside FLO

Colby

McNeil

M

Competitor

Freefly 4

USA

Oceanside FLO

Chad 

Ross

M

Video

Freestyle 3

USA

Animare Freestyle

Amanda

Festi

F

Competitor

Freestyle 3

USA

Animare Freestyle

Brian

Festi

M

Video

Speed 15

USA

 

Joe

Carder

M

Competitor

Acc. 13

USA

 

Megan

Gunn

F

 

Acc. 14

USA

 

Jessica 

Johnson

F

 

News

23 August 2017

Thank You!

As a farewell: our final video from the reward ceremony.

12 August 2017, 20:00 Uhr

Official Results of the FAI EPC/WC 2017 in Saarlouis

Please find the official results of all events in the .pdf file below.

FAI EPC/WC 2017 Results

12 August 2017

Faces & Fun

We say goodbye with our final image gallery from the EPC/WC 2017 in Saarlouis. 

Update: Don't miss out on our final video ;)

12 August 2017

Reward Ceremony

Pictures of the reward ceremony for Skydivers' European Champions and World Cup Winners of 2017. 

12 August 2017

Saturday Impressions

The final day of the EPC/WC 2017 in Saarlouis.

all news

 

DFV FAI/IPC

European Parachuting Championship and World Cup 2017 — hosted by the German Parachuting Association (DFV) at Saarlouis' FSZ Saar e.V.

eMail · Contact · Disclaimer – Impressum

facebooktwitter

FAI EPCWC 2017 Logo

Get in Touch

In order to give you a better service we use cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

×I agree.