weiterlesen

Great Britain

National flag of Great Britain

Great Britain will participate with four FS 4-way Open, two FS 4-way Female, two FS 8-way and one Freestyle team plus four Speed Skydivers.

Teams from Great Britain

Please click on a team image to enlarge

FS 4way · Antimatter

FS 4way · Chimera

FS 4way Female · PTW

FS 4way Female · Kesshin

FS 8way · Project Ride the Dragon

Delegation

4 way open 4

Great Britain

TYRANNO4US REX

Simon 

Perry

M

Competitor

4 way open 4

Great Britain

TYRANNO4US REX

Jason 

Hobbs

M

Competitor

4 way open 4

Great Britain

TYRANNO4US REX

Max C. T.

Holmes

M

Competitor

4 way open 4

Great Britain

TYRANNO4US REX

Emily 

Sugars

F

Competitor

4 way open 4

Great Britain

TYRANNO4US REX

Paul G

Monaghan

M

Video

4 way open 5

Great Britain

Chimera

James

Woods

M

Competitor

4 way open 5

Great Britain

Chimera

Sarah J.

Ashworth

F

Competitor

4 way open 5

Great Britain

Chimera

Laura 

Hampton

F

Competitor

4 way open 5

Great Britain

Chimera

Aaron

Faith

M

Competitor

4 way open 5

Great Britain

Chimera

Matthew L. 

Willson

M

Video

4 way open 6

Great Britain

Antimatter

Antony

Hill 

M

Competitor

4 way open 6

Great Britain

Antimatter

Dave 

West 

M

Competitor

4 way open 6

Great Britain

Antimatter

Henry 

Chow

M

Competitor

4 way open 6

Great Britain

Antimatter

Blyth S.

Davies

M

Competitor

4 way open 6

Great Britain

Antimatter

John

McIver

M

Alternate

4 way open 6

Great Britain

Antimatter

Adam N.

Pencharz

M

Video

4 way open 7

Great Britain

Eros

Catherine A.

Leather

F

Competitor

4 way open 7

Great Britain

Eros

Danny E.M.

French

M

Competitor

4 way open 7

Great Britain

Eros

Helen R.

Williams

F

Competitor

4 way open 7

Great Britain

Eros

Roy

Little

M

Competitor

4 way open 7

Great Britain

Eros

Richard James

Cotton

M

Alternate

4 way open 7

Great Britain

Eros

Craig

Hicks

M

Video

4 way female 2

Great Britain

Kesshin

Louise

Butterell

F

Competitor

4 way female 2

Great Britain

Kesshin

Jessica

Armishaw

F

Competitor

4 way female 2

Great Britain

Kesshin

Debbie 

Dobson

F

Competitor

4 way female 2

Great Britain

Kesshin

Samantha J.

Davis

F

Competitor

4 way female 2

Great Britain

Kesshin

David 

Butterell

M

Video

4 way female 3

Great Britain

PTW

Elizabeth

Carroll

F

Competitor

4 way female 3

Great Britain

PTW

Georgina

Marsh

F

Competitor

4 way female 3

Great Britain

PTW

Eleanor 

Southworth

F

Competitor

4 way female 3

Great Britain

PTW

Danielle S.

Hodgson

F

Competitor

4 way female 3

Great Britain

PTW

Raphaelle

Barbier Saint Hilaire

F

Alternate

4 way female 3

Great Britain

PTW

Adam Peter

George

M

Video

8 way 2

Great Britain

Project: Ride the Dragon

Samuel 

Lee

M

Competitor

8 way 2

Great Britain

Project: Ride the Dragon

Elliott

Brown

M

Competitor

8 way 2

Great Britain

Project: Ride the Dragon

Fiona

Lee

F

Competitor

8 way 2

Great Britain

Project: Ride the Dragon

Elizabeth

Moor

F

Competitor

8 way 3

Great Britain

Awkward Turtles

James

Woods

M

Competitor

8 way 3

Great Britain

Awkward Turtles

Sarah J.

Ashworth

F

Competitor

8 way 3

Great Britain

Awkward Turtles

Laura

Hampton

F

Competitor

8 way 3

Great Britain

Awkward Turtles

Matthew L.

Willson

M

Competitor

8 way 3

Great Britain

Awkward Turtles

Elizabeth 

Carroll

F

Competitor

8 way 3

Great Britain

Awkward Turtles

Georgina

Marsh

F

Competitor

8 way 3

Great Britain

Awkward Turtles

Jonathan L.

Francis

M

Competitor

8 way 3

Great Britain

Awkward Turtles

Samuel D.

Bemment

M

Competitor

8 way 3

Great Britain

Awkward Turtles

Westleigh

Guest

M

Video

Freestyle 2

Great Britain

Volocity

James J.

Arnold

M

Competitor

Freestyle 2

Great Britain

Volocity

Daniel 

Guest

M

Video

Speed 5

Great Britain

 

Charles

Hurd

M

Competitor

Speed 6

Great Britain

 

James

Parker

M

Competitor

Speed 7

Great Britain

 

Lucy 

Westgarth

F

Competitor

Speed 8

Great Britain

 

Cezary

Krzyczkowski

M

Competitor

Official 3

Great Britain

 

Craig

Poxon

 

 

Official 4

Great Britain

 

Ian

Marshall

M

 

Acc. 8

Great Britain

 

Johan

Van Eeckhout

M

 

Acc. 9

Great Britain

 

Zach 

Van Eeckhout

M

 

Acc. 10

Great Britain

 

Paul

Dobson

M

 

Acc. 11

Great Britain

 

Andrew 

Bethell

M

 

News

23 August 2017

Thank You!

As a farewell: our final video from the reward ceremony.

12 August 2017, 20:00 Uhr

Official Results of the FAI EPC/WC 2017 in Saarlouis

Please find the official results of all events in the .pdf file below.

FAI EPC/WC 2017 Results

12 August 2017

Faces & Fun

We say goodbye with our final image gallery from the EPC/WC 2017 in Saarlouis. 

Update: Don't miss out on our final video ;)

12 August 2017

Reward Ceremony

Pictures of the reward ceremony for Skydivers' European Champions and World Cup Winners of 2017. 

12 August 2017

Saturday Impressions

The final day of the EPC/WC 2017 in Saarlouis.

all news

 

DFV FAI/IPC

European Parachuting Championship and World Cup 2017 — hosted by the German Parachuting Association (DFV) at Saarlouis' FSZ Saar e.V.

eMail · Contact · Disclaimer – Impressum

facebooktwitter

FAI EPCWC 2017 Logo

Get in Touch

In order to give you a better service we use cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

×I agree.